• 2310 224746
  • EMAIL
  • 10.00 - 18.00

Organic Beauty Cosmetics
Organic Beauty Products / Anti-Aging / Make Up / Hair Care / Essential Oils

ORDER BY PHONE 2310 224746
product image has been added to your basket
Shopping cart subtotal 0 (0 products)
delivery costs in Cyprus: €9.00

Spend another €60.00 for free shipping
free delivery in Cyprus

Spend another for a free
Cart MY CART CHECKOUT

Vitamin E

(Tocopheryl acetate)
A vital component for healthy skin.

  Vitamin E helps protect against environmental free radical damage and acts as a natural preservative. 

Tocopheryl Acetate is a form of Vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.
 It is the ester of Acetic Acid and Tocopherol and is often used as an alternative to pure Tocopherol (or undiluted Vitamin E) because it is considered more stable and less acidic.

Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin-E)'s Benefits for Skin
As a known antioxidant, anti-aging agent, moisturizer, anti-inflammatory, with enhanced SPF properties, Tocopherol Acetate is valued both as a dietary supplement and skincare active. It is used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including lipstick, eye shadow, blushers, face powders and foundations, moisturizers, skin care products, bath soaps and detergents, and hair conditioners.

Tocopheryl Acetate enhances the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients, reduces the formation of free radicals from exposure to UV rays, and promotes the healing process. It also strengthens the skin's barrier function, protects the skin barrier's lipid balance, and reduces transepidermal water loss.

(x) clear

(x) clear all
107 Products