• 2310 224746
  • EMAIL
  • 10.00 - 18.00

Organic Beauty Cosmetics
Organic Beauty Products / Anti-Aging / Make Up / Hair Care / Essential Oils

ORDER BY PHONE 2310 224746
product image has been added to your basket
Shopping cart subtotal 0 (0 products)
delivery costs in United States: €0

Spend another €0 for free shipping
free delivery in United States

Spend another for a free
Cart MY CART CHECKOUT

Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulusis) a diverse genus of flowering trees and shrubs (including a distinct group with a multiple-stem mallee growth habit) in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae.

The generic name is derived from the Greek words ευ (eu) "well" and καλυπτος (kalyptos) "covered", referring to the operculum on the calyx that initially conceals the flower.

Eucalyptus essential oil is rich in tannins  It has analgesic, antiseptic, and anti-bacterial properties.

It contains decongestant agents which ease breathing and relieve sore throats, coughs,  and other symptoms of the common cold.

(x) clear

(x) clear all
20 Products