• 2310 224746
  • EMAIL
  • 10.00 - 18.00

Organic Beauty Cosmetics
Organic Beauty Products / Anti-Aging / Make Up / Hair Care / Essential Oils

ORDER BY PHONE 2310 224746
product image has been added to your basket
Shopping cart subtotal 0 (0 products)
delivery costs in United States: €0

Spend another €0 for free shipping
free delivery in United States

Spend another for a free
Cart MY CART CHECKOUT

Coconut

Cocos nucifera oil
Coconut Oil Is:
·       Anti-inflammatory
·       Antimicrobial
·       Antifungal
·       Antiviral
·       Improves nutrient absorption

Coconut is the fruit of the coconut palm.
The oil of the nut (fruit) is used to make medicine.

Extracted from the dried inner flesh of the coconut, coconut oil is multi-tasking plant wonder oil.
Its natural antibacterial properties help to heal and repair skin and hair.
Rich in essential fatty acids to hydrate and nourish, coconut oil creates a natural barrier against moisture loss.

 Other Names:
Aceite de Coco, Acide Gras de Noix de Coco, Coconut Fatty Acid, Coconut Palm, Coco Palm, Coconut, Cocos nucifera, Cocotier, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Fermented Coconut Oil, Huile de Coco, Huile de Noix de Coco, Huile de Noix de Coco Pressée à Froid, Huile Vierge de Noix de Coco, Narikela, Noix de Coco, Palmier, Virgin Coconut Oil.


 

(x) clear

(x) clear all
57 Products